Calendar

Sunday, October 16, 2022
ES Gym reserved for PE Unit Contact
Tabitha Weavers, tweavers@cgbrockets.com

Girls Basketball Open Gym
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Contact
Mike Bikman, bik24sports@gmail.com

Monday, October 17, 2022
ES Gym reserved for PE Unit Contact
Tabitha Weavers, tweavers@cgbrockets.com

Cross Country: Team Meetings
@ 3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
HS Study Hall

Contact
Brandon Langer: blanger@cgbrockets.com

HS Fall Play Practice
@ 3:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Contact
Dave Claerbaut ext.602

More Information

Sounds System, Microphone and Auditorium Lights

Football: Film Review
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
HS Study Hall

Contact
Dan Schreurs, dschreurs@cgbrockets.com

MS Girls BB vs Kohler
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Contact
Leslie Mundt ext 230

More Information

7th grade team game @ 4

8th grade team game @ 5

MS Volleyball YMCA League Practice
@ 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
MAC

Contact
Becky Dulmes, beckymae@hotmail.com

Football: JV Game vs Port Washington (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS FB Field

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Port Washington
Basketball: 5th Grade Girls practice
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Contact
Amy Teunissen, ateunissen99@gmail.com

Rockets on Broadway
@ 7:00 PM
Contact
lruona@cgbrockets.com

Tuesday, October 18, 2022
ES Gym reserved for PE Unit Contact
Tabitha Weavers, tweavers@cgbrockets.com

MS Girls BB @ Howards Grove
@ 3:15 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Howards Grove

Contact
Leslie Mundt ext 230

More Information

Bus time 3:15

7th grade game @ 4

8th grade game @ 5

HS Fall Play Practice
@ 3:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Contact
Dave Claerbaut ext.602

More Information

Sounds System, Microphone and Auditorium Lights

JV Football Meetings
@ 3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
HS Study Hall

Contact
Josh Reynders: jreynders89@gmail.com

Basketball: 4th Grade Girls (club)
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Contact
Eric Eernisse, eric.eernisse40@gmail.com

CG-B Cub Scouts Pack 3841 Monthly Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Contact
Angela Benz, ajeanben2@gmail.com

PTSO Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Contact
PTSO, ptso@cgbrockets.com

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regional vs. Williams Bay (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regional vs Williams Bay (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Williams Bay
Wednesday, October 19, 2022
ES Gym reserved for PE Unit Contact
Tabitha Weavers, tweavers@cgbrockets.com

MS Esports Rocket League
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Contact
Leslie Mundt ext 230

HS Fall Play Practice
@ 3:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Contact
Dave Claerbaut ext.602

More Information

Sounds System, Microphone and Auditorium Lights

Thursday, October 20, 2022
ES Gym reserved for PE Unit Contact
Tabitha Weavers, tweavers@cgbrockets.com

MS Esports Brawlhalia League
@ 3:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Contact
Leslie Mundt ext 230

Parent/Teacher Conferences
@ 3:30 PM — 7:30 PM
HS Fall Play Practice
@ 3:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Contact
Dave Claerbaut ext.602

More Information

Sounds System, Microphone and Auditorium Lights

Basketball: 4th Grade Girls (club)
@ 5:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Contact
Eric Eernisse, eric.eernisse40@gmail.com

Basketball: 5th Grade Girls practice
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Contact
Amy Teunissen, ateunissen99@gmail.com

Basketball: 5th Grade Boys Parents Meeting
@ 6:45 PM — 8:00 PM
Contact
Jim Wonser, jwwonser@yahoo.com

Soccer: Boys Varsity Regional vs The Prairie (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
The Prairie School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: The Prairie
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regional vs Shoreland Lutheran (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Shoreland Lutheran High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shoreland Lutheran
Friday, October 21, 2022
ES Gym reserved for PE Unit Contact
Tabitha Weavers, tweavers@cgbrockets.com

No School - Professional Day
HS Fall Play Practice
@ 3:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Contact
Dave Claerbaut ext.602

More Information

Sounds System, Microphone and Auditorium Lights

Football: Varsity Level 1 vs Howards Grove (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS FB Field

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Howards Grove
Saturday, October 22, 2022
Broncos Football Game
@ 8:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
HS Football Field

Contact
Mike Snow, mjcsnow3@gmail.com

Cross Country: Varsity Sectional Meet (Away) @ UW-Parkside
@ 1:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
UW-Parkside

More Information

Girls Race: 2:40pm

Boys Race: 3:25pm