Calendar

Sunday, November 27, 2022
Baseball Open Gym
@ 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Contact
Tom Race, trace@cgbrockets.com

Girls Soccer Open Gym
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Contact
Zac Garza, zgarza.coach@gmail.com

Monday, November 28, 2022
Football: Film Review
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
HS Study Hall

Contact
Dan Schreurs, dschreurs@cgbrockets.com

Basketball: 8th Grade Boys Practice
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Contact
Josh Ketterhagen, jketterhagen@cgbrockets.com

Tuesday, November 29, 2022
Core Planning Team
@ 1:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
VIrtual

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Sheboygan Christian (Home)
@ 5:50 PM — 5:50 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS Gym

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Sheboygan Christian
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Sheboygan Christian (Home)
@ 5:50 PM — 5:50 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS Gym North

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Sheboygan Christian
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Sheboygan Christian (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS Gym

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Sheboygan Christian
Wednesday, November 30, 2022
Thursday, December 1, 2022
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Random Lake (Home)
@ 5:50 PM — 5:50 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS Gym

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Random Lake
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Random Lake (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS Gym

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Random Lake
Friday, December 2, 2022
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Random Lake (Away) (Time Changed)
@ 5:50 PM — 5:50 PM
Location
Random Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Random Lake
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Duel vs Homestead (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Cedar Grove Belgium HS

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Homestead
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Random Lake (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Random Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Random Lake
Saturday, December 3, 2022
Rocket's Basketball Club: Youth League Games (Boys)
@ 7:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Contact
Jamie Meinen, jlmeinen@uwalumni.com

More Information

Will need bleachers, scoreboards, 4 tables, chairs, and the kitchen

Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 8:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
Plymouth High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Lomira High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Wrestling: JV & First-Year Tournament (Plymouth HS)
@ 9:15 AM — 3:00 PM
Location
Plymouth High School

HS Fall Play
@ 6:00 PM — 10:00 PM
Contact
Dave Claerbaut, dclaerbaut@cgbrockets.com

More Information

Lights, Microphone, and Sound System