Calendar

Sunday, November 28, 2021
CGB Soccer: Open Gym
@ 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Contact
Zac Garza, zgarza.coach@gmail.com

Monday, November 29, 2021
Tuesday, November 30, 2021
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Port Washington (Away)
@ 5:45 PM — 7:45 PM
Location
Port Washington High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Port Washington
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Sheboygan Christian (Away)
@ 5:50 PM — 5:50 PM
Location
Sheboygan Christian High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Sheboygan Christian
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Sheboygan Christian (Cancelled)
@ 5:50 PM — 5:50 PM
Location
Sheboygan Christian High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Sheboygan Christian Comments:
Wrestling: Varsity Meet vs Elkhart Lake/Howards Grove (Cancelled)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Elkhart Lake/Howards Grove Comments:
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Sheboygan Christian (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Sheboygan Christian High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Sheboygan Christian
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Port Washington (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 9:15 PM
Location
Port Washington High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Port Washington
Wednesday, December 1, 2021
JV Boys Basketball Practice
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Contact
Nate Lukas, nlukas@cgbrockets.com

Thursday, December 2, 2021
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Random Lake (Away)
@ 5:50 PM — 5:50 PM
Location
Random Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Random Lake
Dance Practice
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Contact
Staci Arndt, staciarndt@yahoo.com

Wrestling: JV Match vs Homestead (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Homestead High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Homestead
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Homestead (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Homestead High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Homestead
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Random Lake (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Random Lake High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Random Lake
Friday, December 3, 2021
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Random Lake (Home)
@ 5:50 PM — 5:50 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS Gym

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Random Lake
Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Campbellsport (Away)
@ 5:50 PM — 7:05 PM
Location
Campbellsport Middle-High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Campbellsport
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Random Lake (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS Gym

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Random Lake
Saturday, December 4, 2021
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 8:00 AM — 4:00 PM
Location
Plymouth High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 5:00 PM
Location
Lomira High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools