Calendar

Sunday, September 15, 2019
Dance Camp
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
HS Gym

Contact
Scott Parsons sparsons@cgbrockets.com Stacy Arndt stacyarndt@yahoo.com

Wrestling Club: Open Mat Wrestling
@ 6:15 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
HS MAC

Contact
Chad Hoopman, choopman@cgbrockets.com

Monday, September 16, 2019
MS Student Activities
@ 2:45 PM — 5:30 PM
Contact
Leslie Mundt (lmundt@cgbrockets.com)

More Information

MS gym is reserved all school year from after school until 5:30

for MS Athletics, Student council, and other school activities or

events.  Outside groups can use the gym after 5:30pm.  Please

contact the office if you have any questions.  Thank you.

Football: JV Game vs Hilbert (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS FB Field

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Hilbert
Just Drive
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
HS Rm 102

Contact
oostburg@justdrivewi.com

Soccer Club Mtg
@ 6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
HS Library

Contact
Bill Callahan CGB.Rocketsoccer.com

Tuesday, September 17, 2019
MS Student Activities
@ 2:45 PM — 5:30 PM
Contact
Leslie Mundt (lmundt@cgbrockets.com)

More Information

MS gym is reserved all school year from after school until 5:30

for MS Athletics, Student council, and other school activities or

events.  Outside groups can use the gym after 5:30pm.  Please

contact the office if you have any questions.  Thank you.

Girl Scouts
@ 3:45 PM — 5:30 PM
Contact
Karen Jones

More Information

Karen Jones

Karenjoneswi@yahoo.com

 

Soccer: U-10 Boys
@ 4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Contact
Travis Peterson

More Information

Travis Peterson

Tpeterson@kapurinc.com

Just Drive
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
HS Rm 102

Contact
oostburg@justdrivewi.com

Cub Scout Pack Meeting
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Contact
Sandi Howard

More Information

Sandi Howard

Cub Scout Committee Chair

920-254-8188

CG-B PTSO
@ 6:00 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Rocket Room 4

Contact
Kari Heimerman

HS Band Parents Mtg
@ 6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
HS Band Rm

Contact
aford@cgbrockets.com

Rocket Basketball Club
@ 6:45 PM — 8:30 PM
Contact
Brent Voskuil

Wednesday, September 18, 2019
MS Student Activities
@ 2:45 PM — 5:30 PM
Contact
Leslie Mundt (lmundt@cgbrockets.com)

More Information

MS gym is reserved all school year from after school until 5:30

for MS Athletics, Student council, and other school activities or

events.  Outside groups can use the gym after 5:30pm.  Please

contact the office if you have any questions.  Thank you.

Just Drive
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
HS Rm 102

Contact
oostburg@justdrivewi.com

Thursday, September 19, 2019
MS Student Activities
@ 2:45 PM — 5:30 PM
Contact
Leslie Mundt (lmundt@cgbrockets.com)

More Information

MS gym is reserved all school year from after school until 5:30

for MS Athletics, Student council, and other school activities or

events.  Outside groups can use the gym after 5:30pm.  Please

contact the office if you have any questions.  Thank you.

MS Cross Country Meet
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
@ CGBSD

Contact
Leslie Mundt, lmundt@cgbrockets.com 920-668-8518 x230

More Information

Team warm-ups at 3:30.  Any questions see Coach Ketterhagen or email directly at sketterhagen@cgbrockets.com.

CGBEA MEETING
@ 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
MIDDLE SCHOOL BAND ROOM

Contact
Jane Weidner

Soccer: U-10 Boys
@ 4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Contact
Travis Peterson

More Information

Travis Peterson

Tpeterson@kapurinc.com

Volleyball: JV2 Match vs Ozaukee (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS Gym North

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Ozaukee
Volleyball: JV Match vs Ozaukee (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS Gym

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Ozaukee
Just Drive
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
HS Rm 102

Contact
oostburg@justdrivewi.com

Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Kiel (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Kiel
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Ozaukee (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS Gym

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Ozaukee
Friday, September 20, 2019
MS Student Activities
@ 2:45 PM — 5:30 PM
Contact
Leslie Mundt (lmundt@cgbrockets.com)

More Information

MS gym is reserved all school year from after school until 5:30

for MS Athletics, Student council, and other school activities or

events.  Outside groups can use the gym after 5:30pm.  Please

contact the office if you have any questions.  Thank you.

Just Drive
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
HS Rm 102

Contact
oostburg@justdrivewi.com

Football: Varsity Game vs Ozaukee (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Cedar Grove-Belgium High School, HS FB Field

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Ozaukee
Saturday, September 21, 2019
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs Port Washington, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Eastbrook Academy, Kohler, Milwaukee King H.S, West Bend West (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Port Washington High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Port Washington, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Eastbrook Academy, Kohler, Milwaukee King H.S, West Bend West
Cross Country: Boys JV ? Invitational vs Racine Saint Catherine's, Aquinas, Brookfield Academy, Catholic Central, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kenosha Christ
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
University of Wisconsin-Parkside

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Racine Saint Catherine's, Aquinas, Brookfield Academy, Catholic Central, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Living Word Lutheran, Palmyra-Eagle, Racine Lutheran, River Grove (Guerin), The Prairie, University Lake
Cross Country: Girls JV ? Invitational vs Racine Saint Catherine's, Aquinas, Brookfield Academy, Catholic Central, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kenosha Chris
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
University of Wisconsin-Parkside

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Racine Saint Catherine's, Aquinas, Brookfield Academy, Catholic Central, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Living Word Lutheran, Palmyra-Eagle, Racine Lutheran, River Grove (Guerin), The Prairie, University Lake
Football: Broncos
@ 9:00 AM — 4:00 PM
Location
HS Football Field & Concessions

Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Racine Saint Catherine's, Aquinas, Brookfield Academy, Catholic Central, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kenosha Christia
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
University of Wisconsin-Parkside

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Racine Saint Catherine's, Aquinas, Brookfield Academy, Catholic Central, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Living Word Lutheran, Palmyra-Eagle, Racine Lutheran, River Grove (Guerin), The Prairie, University Lake Comments: Course Address: 4400 Petrifying Springs Road, Kenosha, WI 531449:00 a.m. Girls JV Race9:50 a.m. Boys JV Race10:40 a.m. Girls Varsity Race11:25 a.m. Boys Varsity Race